Richard Pate School Crest

The Richard Pate School, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Clubs and Out of School Activities

Spring Term 2020

These are mainly for the Junior Department children and it may be necessary to limit numbers.

 

P’up pt

MON

Choir (Yrs. 4-6)

08.20 - 08.50

Music Room

Miss Crompton

 

Programming Club (Yr 3)

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr. Hooper

 

Football (Yrs 5+6 Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Astro

Mrs Knight

 

Knitting Club

12.40 - 13:20

Library

Mrs Cooper

 

Library Open for Quizzes

12.15 - 13.00

Library

Mrs Cooper

 

Language Explorers (Yrs 4-6) Spanish

12.45 - 13.15

 

Mr. Chesworth

 

Football Yrs. 5+6 (Boys)

15.45 - 16.45

Field

Mr. Edwards

HD

Netball (Yr4 Girls)

15.45 - 16.45

Netball Court

Mrs Knight

HD

TUES

Programming Club (Yrs 4-6)

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr Hooper

 

Hockey (Yr 4 Boys)

12.45 - 13.15

Astro

Mr Edwards

 

Flute Group

12.30 - 13.00

Music Room

Miss Shorland

 

Suzuki Violin Group

12.55 - 13.20

Music Room

Mrs. Kingswood

 

Debating (Yr 6)

12.45 - 13.15

Library

Mrs Argyrou

 

Netball (Yr 6 Girls)

12.45 - 13.15

Netball Court

Miss Ingrey

 

Football Club (Yrs. 1-3 B & G) **

15.40 - 16.40

Field

Andy Tucker Soccer **

BD

Patricia Newman School of Dance^^

15:45 - 17:45

Hall

Mrs Finch ^^

DR

Boys Hockey (Yrs. 5+6)

15.45 - 16.45

Astro

Mr. Foster

HD

  ** Please book Andy Tucker Directly via their website: atsoccercamps.co.uk
^^ Please book separately with Mrs Finch on: 07812 537809

 

 

WED

Orchestra (by invitation)

08:15 – 08:45

Music Room

Miss Crompton

 

Cross-country (Yrs 3-6)

12.15 - 12.45

Field

Mrs. Miller-H / Mrs.C. Lewis

 

Programming Club (Yrs 4-6)

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr. Hooper

 

Football (Yr 3+4 Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Astro

Mrs Knight

 

Library Open for Quizzes

12.15 - 13.00

Library

Mrs Cooper

 

Recorder Club (Yr 2)

12:15

 

Mrs Hunte

 

Superstrikers Football (Nursery)

13.00 – 13.30

Hall

Andy Tucker Soccer **

 

Patricia Newman School of Dance

15:45 - 18:00

Hall

Mrs Finch ^^

2C

 

Thur

Chess (Yrs. 3 -6)

12.15 - 12.45

3G

Mr. Gilvear

 

Art Club Yr. 5

12.15 - 12.45

Art Room

Mrs. Scarborough

 

Badminton (Yr 5 Boys and Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Hall

Mrs Knight

 

Netball (Yr 4 Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Netball Court

Mrs Upton

 

Orchestra training

12.55 - 13.20

Music Room

Mrs. Kingswood

 

Badminton (Yr 6 Boys and Girls)

12.45 – 13.15

Hall

Mrs Knight

 

Football Club (Yrs. 4-5 B & G) **

15.40 - 16.40

Field

Andy Tucker Soccer **

BD

Hockey (Yrs 5+6 Boys)

15.45 - 17.00

Field

Mr. Edwards

HD

Netball (Yr 6 girls)

15.45 - 17.00

Netball Court

Miss Ingrey

HD

RPS Lower School Choir (Yrs 2-3)

15:40 - 16:15

Music Room

Miss West/Mrs Jones

MR

FRI

Drum Club

12.15 - 12.45

Music Room

Mr Gilvear

 

Football (Yr 4 Boys)

12.15 - 12.45

Field

Mr. Pound

 

Netball (Yr3 Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Netball Court

Mrs Upton

 

Library Open for Quizzes

12.15 - 13.00

Library

Mrs Cooper

 

Choir (Yrs 4-6)

12.45 - 13.15

Music Room

Miss Crompton

 

Football (Yr 3 Boys)

12.45 - 13.15

Field

Mr. Lowe

 

Netball (Yr 5 Girls)

15.45 – 17.00

Netball Court

Mrs Knight

HD

 

 

In the Summer Term, athletics, tennis and cricket replace cross-country, hockey, football, rugby and netball.

Parents must collect children promptly at the end of the after school activities.

Pick up points are Hall Doors (HD), Music Room (MR), Back playground Doors (BD), Dining Room (DR), Y2 Classroom (2C). If parents are late, pupils will be taken across to the After School Club, where you may be charged.