Richard Pate School Crest

The Richard Pate School, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Clubs and Out of School Activities

Autumn Term 2019

These are mainly for the Junior Department children and it may be necessary to limit numbers.

MON

Choir (Yrs. 5 & 6)

08.20 - 08.50

Music Room

Miss Crompton

    

Beginners Programming Club

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr. Hooper

 

Netball Yr. 5

12.15 - 12.45

Netball Court

Mrs Knight

 

Knitting Club (after half term)

12.40 - 13:20

Library

Mrs Cooper

 

Rugby Yr. 4 (Boys)

12.45 - 13.15

Field    

Mr. Edwards

 

Language Explorers (Yr 4/5)

12.45 - 13.15

 

Mr. Chesworth

 

Hockey Yr. 4(Girls)

15.45 - 16.45

Astro

Mr Foster, Mrs Knight

HD

Football Yrs. 5 6 (Boys)

15.45 - 16.45

Field

Mr. Edwards

BD

 

TUE

Beginners Programming Club

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr Hooper

 

Netball (Yr. 6 G)

12.15 - 12.45

Netball Court

Miss Ingrey / Mrs Upton

 

Flute Group

12.30 - 13.00

Music Room

Miss Shorland

 

Suzuki Violin Group

12.55 - 13.20

Music Room

Mrs. Kingswood

 

Debating (Yr 6)

12.45 - 13.15

Library

Mrs Argyrou

 

Touch Rugby Yr. 5

12.45 - 13.15

Field

Mr. Edwards

 

Football Club (Yrs. 1 / 4 B & G) **

15.40 - 16.40

Field

Andy Tucker Soccer **

BD

Patricia Newman School of Dance^^

15:45 - 17:45

Hall

Mrs Finch ^^

DR

Boys Hockey (Yrs. 5 & 6)

15.45 - 16.45

Astro

Mr. Foster

BD

** Please book Andy Tucker Directly via their website: atsoccercamps.co.uk
^^ Please book separately with Mrs Finch on: 07812 537809

 

WED

Cross-country (Yrs. 3 / 6)

12.15 - 12.45

Field

Mrs. Miller-H / Mrs.C. Lewis

 

Football Yrs. 5 6 (Girls)

12.15 - 12.45

Astro

Mr. Edwards

 

Advanced Programming

12.15 - 12.45

ICT Suite

Mr. Hooper

 

Netball (Yr. 4 G)

12.15 - 12.45

Netball Courts

Mrs. Knight

 

Super-strikers Football (Nursery)

13.00 – 13.30

Field

Andy Tucker Soccer **

 

Patricia Newman School of Dance

15:45 - 18:00

Hall

Mrs Finch ^^

2C

 

THU

Gymnastics (Yrs. 3 / 4)

12.15 - 12.45

Hall

Mrs Knight

 

Chess (Yrs. 3 / 6)

12.15 - 12.45

3G Classroom

Mr. Gilvear

 

Art Club Yr. 6 (first half of term)

12.15 - 12.45

Art Room

Mrs. Scarborough

 

Orchestra training

12.55 - 13.20

Music Room

Mrs. Kingswood

 

Girls’ Hockey (Yr 6)

16.00 - 17.00

Astro

Miss Ingrey

 

Rugby (Yrs 5 &. 6)

15.45 - 17.00

Field

Mr. Edwards

BD

Singing Club (Yrs 2,3,4)

15:40 - 16:15

Music Room

Miss West

MR

FRI

Drum Club

12.15 - 12.45

Music Room

Mr Gilvear

 

Boys’ Football (Yr. 4)

12.15 - 12.45

Field

Mr. Pound

 

Choir (Yrs. 5 & 6)

12.45 - 13.15

Music Room

Miss Crompton

 

Football (Yr. 3)

12.45 - 13.15

Field

Mr. Lowe

 

Netball Yr. 3 G

12.45 - 13.15

Netball Courts

Mrs Upton

 

Girls’ Hockey (Y5)

16:00 - 17:00

Astro

Mrs Knight/Mr Foster

 

 

In the Summer Term, athletics, tennis and cricket replace cross-country, hockey, football, rugby and netball.

Parents must collect children promptly at the end of the after school activities.

Pick up points are Hall Doors (HD), Music Room (MR), Back playground Doors (BD), Dining Room (DR), Y2 Classroom (2C). If parents are late, pupils will be taken across to the After School Club, where you may be charged.